Skip to main content Skip to secondary navigation

Assignments by School and Department

Main content start

For general inquiries and departments that are assigned rotationally, please contact ico@stanford.edu.

BY SCHOOL ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Business Glennia Campbell
Earth, Energy, & Environmental Sciences Tatiana Sorokina
Education Lisa Chen
Engineering see Department assignments below
Humanities & Sciences Ian Whyburn
Law Glennia Campbell
Medicine see Department assignments below
BY DEPARTMENT, SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Aeronautics & Astronautics Assigned rotationally
Bioengineering Tatiana Sorokina
Chemical Engineering Tatiana Sorokina
Civil & Environmental Engineering Assigned rotationally
Computer Science Lisa Chen
Electrical Engineering Josephine Lee
Management Science & Engineering Assigned rotationally
Materials Science & Engineering Lisa Chen
Mechanical Engineering Tatiana Sorokina
BY DEPARTMENT, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Anesthesia Assigned rotationally
Baxter Laboratory Tatiana Sorokina
Biochemistry Josephine Lee
Biomedical Data Science Ian Whyburn
Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Chen
Chemical & Systems Biology Lisa Chen
Clinical Pharmacology Assigned rotationally
Comparative Medicine Assigned rotationally
Dermatology Lisa Chen
Developmental Biology Assigned rotationally
Emergency Medicine Josephine Lee
Family Medicine Josephine Lee
Genetics Josephine Lee
Health Research and Policy Assigned rotationally
Medicine see Division assignments below
Microbiology & Immunology Assigned rotationally
Molecular & Cellular Physiology Tatiana Sorokina
Neurobiology Assigned rotationally
Neurology & Neuroscience Assigned rotationally
Neurosurgery Assigned rotationally
Obstetrics & Gynecology Assigned rotationally
Ophthalmology Assigned rotationally
Orthopaedic Surgery Assigned rotationally
Otolaryngology Lisa Chen
Pathology Assigned rotationally
Pediatrics Ian Whyburn
Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Josephine Lee
Radiation Oncology Lisa Chen
Radiology Assigned rotationally
Stanford Prevention Research Center Assigned rotationally
Structural Biology Assigned rotationally
Surgery Assigned rotationally
Urology Assigned rotationally
BY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Blood & Marrow Transplantation Lisa Chen
Cardiovascular Medicine Lisa Chen
Center for Biomedical Informatics Research Ian Whyburn
Center for Primary Care & Outcomes Research Assigned rotationally
Endocrinology, Gerontology & Metabolism Assigned rotationally
Gastroenterology & Hepatology Assigned rotationally
General Medical Disciplines Assigned rotationally
Hematology Josephine Lee
Immunology & Rheumatology Assigned rotationally
Infectious Diseases Josephine Lee
Nephrology Tatiana Sorokina
Oncology Tatiana Sorokina
Pulmonary & Critical Care Lisa Chen
BY PROGRAMS/LABORATORIES ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Industrial Affiliates Programs Ian Whyburn
PICI Center Tatiana Sorokina
Service Centers Tatiana Sorokina
SLAC Lisa Chen