Skip to main content Skip to secondary navigation

Assignments by School and Department

Main content start

For general inquiries and departments that are assigned rotationally, please contact ico@stanford.edu.

BY SCHOOL ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Business Assigned rotationally
Earth, Energy, & Environmental Sciences Dee Nguyen
Education Lisa Chen
Engineering see Department assignments below
Humanities & Sciences Ian Whyburn
Law Assigned rotationally
Medicine see Department assignments below
BY DEPARTMENT, SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Aeronautics & Astronautics Dee Nguyen
Bioengineering Jacqueline Lyandres
Chemical Engineering Tatiana Sorokina
Civil & Environmental Engineering Assigned rotationally
Computer Science Emma Yang
Electrical Engineering Josephine Lee
Management Science & Engineering Lisa Chen
Materials Science & Engineering Assigned rotationally
Mechanical Engineering Tatiana Sorokina
BY DEPARTMENT, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Anesthesia Josephine Lee
Baxter Laboratory Assigned rotationally
Biochemistry Josephine Lee
Biomedical Data Science Ian Whyburn
Cardiothoracic Surgery Jacqueline Lyandres
Chemical & Systems Biology Lisa Chen
Clinical Pharmacology Assigned rotationally
Comparative Medicine Assigned rotationally
Dermatology Lisa Chen
Developmental Biology Assigned rotationally  
Emergency Medicine Assigned rotationally
Family Medicine Assigned rotationally
Genetics Josephine Lee
Health Research and Policy Assigned rotationally
Medicine see Division assignments below
Microbiology & Immunology Dee Nguyen
Molecular & Cellular Physiology Tatiana Sorokina
Neurobiology Dee Nguyen
Neurology & Neuroscience Dee Nguyen 
Neurosurgery Dee Nguyen
Obstetrics & Gynecology Emma Yang
Ophthalmology Tatiana Sorokina
Orthopedic Surgery Assigned rotationally
Otolaryngology Lisa Chen
Pathology Assigned rotationally
Pediatrics Emma Yang
Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Josephine Lee
Radiation Oncology Lisa Chen
Radiology Jacqueline Lyandres
Stanford Prevention Research Center Assigned rotationally
Structural Biology Ian Whyburn
Surgery Dee Nguyen
Urology Assigned rotationally
BY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Blood & Marrow Transplantation Lisa Chen
Cardiovascular Medicine Jacqueline Lyandres
Center for Biomedical Informatics Research Ian Whyburn
Center for Primary Care & Outcomes Research Assigned rotationally
Endocrinology, Gerontology & Metabolism Assigned rotationally
Gastroenterology & Hepatology Jacqueline Lyandres
General Medical Disciplines Assigned rotationally
Hematology Josephine Lee
Immunology & Rheumatology Emma Yang
Infectious Diseases Josephine Lee
Nephrology Ian Whyburn
Oncology Tatiana Sorokina
Pulmonary & Critical Care Lisa Chen
BY PROGRAMS/LABORATORIES ICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Industrial Affiliates Programs Ian Whyburn
PICI Center Jacqueline Lyandres
Service Centers Dee Nguyen
SLAC Lisa Chen