Skip to main content Skip to secondary navigation

Assignments by School and Department

Main content start

For general inquiries and departments that are assigned rotationally, please contact ico@stanford.edu.

BY SCHOOLICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
BusinessLeslie Huang
Sustainability (Previously School of Earth, Energy, & Environmental Sciences)Leslie Huang
EducationKatherine Lane
Engineeringsee Department assignments below
Humanities & SciencesLeslie Huang
LawAssigned rotationally
Medicinesee Department assignments below
BY DEPARTMENT, SCHOOL OF ENGINEERINGICO CONTRACTS OFFICERMTA CONTRACTS OFFICER
Aeronautics & AstronauticsTatiana SorokinaAssigned rotationally
Bioengineering

Roxana Malene

Tamara Caine
Chemical EngineeringTatiana SorokinaTamara Caine
Civil & Environmental EngineeringKatherine LaneAssigned rotationally
Computer ScienceEmma YangAssigned rotationally
Electrical EngineeringJacqueline LyandresAssigned rotationally
Management Science & EngineeringLeslie HuangAssigned rotationally
Materials Science & EngineeringLeslie HuangAssigned rotationally
Mechanical EngineeringTatiana SorokinaAssigned rotationally
BY DEPARTMENT, SCHOOL OF MEDICINEICO CONTRACTS OFFICERMTA CONTRACTS OFFICER
AnesthesiaAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
Baxter LaboratoryTatiana SorokinaAssigned rotationally
BiochemistryAssigned rotationallyTamara Caine
Biomedical Data ScienceRoxana MaleneAssigned rotationally
Cardiothoracic SurgeryJacqueline LyandresFanny Chu
Cell BiologyMadeleine KiecaAssigned rotationally
Chemical & Systems BiologyMadeleine KiecaFanny Chu
Clinical PharmacologyAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
Comparative MedicineMadeleine KiecaAssigned rotationally
DermatologyAssigned rotationallyFanny Chu
Developmental BiologyMadeleine KiecaAssigned rotationally
Emergency MedicineAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
Family MedicineAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
GeneticsKatherine LaneFanny Chu
Health Research and PolicyAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
Medicinesee Division assignments belowsee Division assignments below
Microbiology & ImmunologyKatherine LaneTamara Caine
Molecular & Cellular PhysiologyAssigned rotationallyFanny Chu
NeurobiologyEmma YangFanny Chu
Neurology & NeuroscienceEmma YangFanny Chu
NeurosurgeryEmma YangFanny Chu
Obstetrics & GynecologyEmma YangAssigned rotationally
OphthalmologyKatherine LaneTamara Caine
Orthopedic SurgeryKatherine LaneAssigned rotationally
OtolaryngologyKatherine LaneAssigned rotationally
PathologyMadeleine KiecaTamara Caine
PediatricsEmma YangTamara Caine
Psychiatry & Behavioral SciencesKatherine LaneTamara Caine
Radiation OncologyRoxana MaleneAssigned rotationally
RadiologyJacqueline LyandresFanny Chu
Stanford Prevention Research CenterAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
Structural BiologyMadeleine DouglassAssigned rotationally
SurgeryKatherine LaneAssigned rotationally
UrologyKatherine LaneAssigned rotationally
BY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINEICO CONTRACTS OFFICERMTA CONTRACTS OFFICER
Blood & Marrow TransplantationMadeleine DouglassAssigned rotationally
Cardiovascular MedicineJacqueline LyandresFanny Chu
Center for Biomedical Informatics ResearchRoxana MaleneAssigned rotationally
Center for Primary Care & Outcomes ResearchAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
Endocrinology, Gerontology & MetabolismMadeleine DouglassAssigned rotationally
Gastroenterology & HepatologyRoxana MaleneFanny Chu
General Medical DisciplinesAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
HematologyAssigned rotationallyFanny Chu
Immunology & RheumatologyEmma YangTamara Caine
Infectious DiseasesAssigned rotationallyTamara Caine
NephrologyAssigned rotationallyAssigned rotationally
OncologyTatiana SorokinaFanny Chu
Pulmonary & Critical CareMadeleine KiecaAssigned rotationally
BY PROGRAMS/LABORATORIESICO CONTRACTS OFFICER
Edward L. Ginzton LaboratoryRoxana Malene
Geballe Laboratory for Advanced MaterialsRoxana Malene
Industrial Affiliates ProgramsMadeleine Kieca
PICI CenterJacqueline Lyandres
Service CentersKatherine Lane
SLACLeslie Huang